Council of Elders 2016

IGO COE in PDF

Officers

1. Gloria Simon - President

2. Henry Moguet - Vice President

3. Ed Abeya - Chief Executive Officer

4. Mia Abeya - Chief Financial Officer

5. Secretary - Marjorie Akistoy

6. Freda Changat - Press Relations Officer

Standing Committees

1. Finance - Brigitte Busaing

2. Culture and Education - John Dyte, Patrick McDonough

3. Constitution and By-Laws - Cliff Belgica, Diman Felipe

4. Resolutions - Cliff Belgica, Diman Felipe

5. Audit - Gary Pekas

6. Youth - Pureza Egmalis

7. Nomination and Elections - Pureza Egmalis

8. Communications - Andrew Bacdayan, Freda Changat, Jocelyn Noe

9. Igorot Quarterly - Freda Changat, Gary Pekas, Jocelyn Noe

10. Scholarship Fund Raising - Brigitte Busaing, Diman Felipe, Freda Changat, Marjorie Akistoy

11. Membership - Freda Changat, Marjorie Akistoy

 

Council of Elders 2012

IGO COE in PDF

Elder                       Position   Committee Chair 

1.   Mia Abeya President
2.   Diman Felipe VP            Scholarship and Fund Raising Vice-Chair Elmo Carino
3.   Patrick McDonough CEO
4.   Pureza Egmalis CFO
5.   John Dyte PRO
6.   Brigitte Busaing Secretary  Membership
7.   Marjorie Guidangen-Akistoy Chair Education and Culture  Head Membership  Committee Europe
8.   Rosalynda Callagan          Head Membership Committee Philippines
9.   Edith Esteban                    Head Membership Committee USA
10. Helen Stewart                  Head Membership Committee Canada
11. Ryan Mangusan                Chair Youth Committee Vice-Chair Samuel Duyan
12. Fe Lacbawan             Chair Audit Committee
13. Mark Leo               Chair Constitution and Bylaws Committee
14. Gloria Simon         Chair Nomination and Election Committee
15. Michael Wandag              Vice-Chair Education and Culture 

 



 

Council of Elders 2010

 

1. Rosalynda Callagan   2008-2012------------CEO-------------------Philippines

  2. Ceasar Castro                                         2008-2012-------PRESIDENT-------------Canada
  3. Michael Wandag                                   2010--2014 ------VICE PRESIDENT--------USA         
  4. Mia Abeya                                               2008-2012----------- CFO-------------------USA 
  5. John Dyte                                                 2008-2012------------PRO--------------------USA
  6. Evelyn Padua                                          2008-2012-------SECRETARY---------------Australia
  7. Diman Felipe                                           2008-2012----------------------------------------USA
  8. Jeffson Gonzalo                                    2008-2012 --------- YOUTH-----------------Canada
  9. Daisy Leones                                           2008-2012---------------------------------------Philippines
10. Gloria Simon                                           2008-2012 --------------------------------------USA
11. Pureza Gomeyac-Egmalis                  2010-2014---------------------------------------Philippines
12. Edith Esteban                                         2010-20/14---------------------------------------USA
13. Mark Leo                                                   2010- 2014--------------YOUTH--------------USA
14. Ryan Mangusan                                     2010-20/14--------------YOUTH--------------Philippines
15. Patrick McDonough                              2010-2014---------------------------------------USA   

 

COE Introductions 2008

 

 
Design by Next Level Design Lizenztyp CC